MIELE WASHING MACHINE WCR 860 8kg power wash & twin dos A+++ 1600RPM


WCR 860 WPS PowerWash 2.0 & TwinDos XL & WiFi

W1 Front-loading washing machine with TwinDos, PowerWash System and WiFiConn@ct for smart laundry care

  • MTouch – the appliance is controlled by tapping or swiping
  • Liquid detergent system at the push of a button – TwinDos
  • Cleaning cannot be faster – QuickPowerWash
  • Perfect supplement for specific applications – CapDosing
  • Smart laundry care with WiFiConn@ct

Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Washing Machine
Brand Miele
Model WCR860 WPS
Also known as: WCR860WPS
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
DESCRIPTION
Capacity (kg) 9
Spin Speed (rpm) 1600
Colour Lotus White
FEATURES
AutoClean Dispenser Drawer Yes
Automatic Load Control Yes
CapDosingMore Information... Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Control Type Touch Controls
Delay StartMore Information... Yes
Display MTouch
Door Hinge Right
Flow Meter Yes
Foam Control Yes
Option to be built under Yes
PowerWash 2.0 Yes
Time Left Display Yes
TwinDosMore Information... Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic PlusMore Information... Yes
Clean Machine Yes
Cottons Yes
Curtains Yes
Dark Wash / Denim Yes
Delicates Yes
Down Filled Items Yes
Drain / Spin Yes
Express 20 Yes
First wash Yes
No Spin Function Yes
Number of Programmes 26
Number of Wash Options 9
Outerwear Yes
Down Duvets Yes
Pillows Yes
Pre-wash Yes
ProofingMore Information... Yes
QuickPower Wash Yes
Rinse Hold Yes
Separate rinse Yes
Shirts Yes
Short Yes
Silk Yes
Soak Yes
Sports Wash Yes
Starch Yes
Water Plus Yes
Additional Rinse Cycle Yes
Extra Quiet Yes
Pre-Ironing Yes
Buzzer Yes
APPLIANCE NETWORKING
Miele@home Yes
WifiConn@ct Yes
ShopConn@ct Yes
MobileControl Yes
SmartStart Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+++
Spin Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 46
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 72
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 130
Water Consumption (l) 54
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 850
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 636
Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MIELE WASHING MACHINE WCR 860 8kg power wash & twin dos A+++ 1600RPM”

There are no reviews yet.